desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Southeastern06:501RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West06:5006:50
Chartham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hildenborough (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:542Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Canterbury West06:5306:54
Sturry06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Mon 2021-01-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2021-01-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-01-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Margate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:191MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:262Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Canterbury West07:2607:26
Sturry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Mon 2021-01-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2021-01-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:371RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West07:3607:37
Chartham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:491MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Southeastern06:501RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:5006:50
London Cannon Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:532Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5306:54
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Margate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:191MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:262Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West07:2607:26
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2021-01-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:361RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3607:37
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:482Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ashford International07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-01-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West07:4807:49
Ramsgate08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..