desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southeastern21:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:391RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West21:3821:39
Chartham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West21:5321:54
Sturry21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2020-07-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sat 2020-07-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-07-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:391RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West22:3822:39
Chartham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southeastern21:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:381RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West21:3821:39
London Charing Cross23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:532London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West21:5321:54
Ramsgate22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-07-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:062London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:381RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-07-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:3822:39
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..