desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southeastern05:261RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:371RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West05:3605:37
Chartham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International05:5806:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:371RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West06:3606:37
Chartham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:542Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ashford International06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Canterbury West06:5306:54
Sturry06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Broadstairs (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Margate (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southeastern05:241RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:361RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:3605:37
London Charing Cross07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:361RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3606:37
London Charing Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:532Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ashford International06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West06:5306:54
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Margate (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..