desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southeastern15:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:292London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West15:2815:29
Sturry15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:031RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West16:0216:03
Chartham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
Barming17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Barming (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Barming
East Malling17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to East Malling (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to East Malling
West Malling17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:292London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West16:2816:29
Sturry16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southeastern15:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:282London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
East Malling14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from East Malling
Barming14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International14:5915:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West15:2815:29
Ramsgate15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:021RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West16:0216:03
London Victoria18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:062London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:282London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
East Malling15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from East Malling
Barming15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International15:5916:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West16:2816:29
Ramsgate16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..