desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Southeastern09:381RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West09:3709:38
Chartham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West09:5309:54
Sturry09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:541RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:051Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West10:05
Chartham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International10:2710:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
Bromley South11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:092London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:251MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Southeastern09:302Ashford InternationalCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ashford International09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:371RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West09:3709:38
Ashford International09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:532London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West09:5309:54
Ramsgate10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:541RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..