desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southeastern05:231RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:231MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:371RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West06:3606:37
Chartham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:002Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ashford International06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Canterbury West06:5707:00
Sturry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Thanet Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Thanet Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Broadstairs (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Margate (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:231MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:332London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southeastern05:221RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:221MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:361RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3606:37
London Charing Cross08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:572Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ashford International06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5707:00
Margate07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Margate (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:221MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:302London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...