desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southeastern11:251MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:421RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West11:4111:42
Wye11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West11:5311:54
Sturry11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:051Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West12:05
Chartham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
Bromley South13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:092London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:251MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southeastern11:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:272London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International10:5311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:411RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West11:4111:42
London Charing Cross13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:532London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West11:5311:54
Ramsgate12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..