hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern23:582London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West23:5723:58
Sturry00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Southeastern00:092London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:582London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West00:5700:58
Sturry01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Wed 2018-01-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2018-01-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:181RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West05:1705:18
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Stratford International (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:001RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West05:5806:00
Chartham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:181MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern23:572London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International23:3223:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West23:5723:58
Ramsgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Southeastern00:082London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:572London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International00:3200:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West00:5700:58
Ramsgate01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:282London Charing CrossCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4823:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International01:0001:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West01:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:171RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:581RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:5806:00
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us