desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southeastern10:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:421RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West10:4110:42
Wye10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West10:5310:54
Sturry10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:051Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West11:05
Chartham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International11:2711:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
Bromley South12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southeastern10:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:272London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International09:5510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:411RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West10:4110:42
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:532London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-07-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West10:5310:54
Ramsgate11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:062London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..