desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern05:151RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West05:1405:15
Chartham05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International05:3805:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:581RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West05:5705:58
Chartham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:151MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:272TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Canterbury West06:2606:27
Sturry06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:311RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West06:3006:31
Chartham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hildenborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:451MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern05:141RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1405:15
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:571RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:5705:58
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:141MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:262TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International06:0006:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:2606:27
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:301RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3006:31
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:441MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..