hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern08:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West08:5008:51
Sturry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:061Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West09:06
Chartham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International09:2809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:092London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:251RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:381RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West09:3709:38
Wye09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International09:5710:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Orpington (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Orpington
Bromley South11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West09:5009:51
Sturry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern08:502London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Orpington07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West08:5008:51
Ramsgate09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:082London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:241RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:272London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Kemsing08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
East Malling08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from East Malling
Barming08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West09:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:371RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West09:3709:38
London Victoria11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:502London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Orpington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West09:5009:51
Ramsgate10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us