desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southeastern13:421RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West13:4113:42
Wye13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West13:5313:54
Sturry13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:051Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West14:05
Chartham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
Bromley South15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:092London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:251MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:421RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West14:4114:42
Wye14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southeastern13:411RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West13:4113:42
London Charing Cross15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:532London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West13:5313:54
Ramsgate14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:272London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International13:5314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:411RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West14:4114:42
London Charing Cross16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..