desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southeastern20:572London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West20:5620:57
Sturry21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2019-08-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2019-08-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-08-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:102London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:251MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:391RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West21:3821:39
Chartham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West21:5321:54
Sturry21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2019-08-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2019-08-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-08-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:051Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West22:05
Ashford International22:2722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Barming (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Barming
East Malling23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to East Malling (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southeastern20:562London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West20:5620:57
Ramsgate21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-08-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:241MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:272London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
East Malling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from East Malling
Barming20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International20:5621:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West21:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:381RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West21:3821:39
London Charing Cross23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:532London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West21:5321:54
Ramsgate22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-08-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..