desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Southeastern17:031RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West17:0217:03
Chartham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International17:2517:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
West Malling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:272London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West17:2617:27
Sturry17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:432London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Southeastern17:021RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West17:0217:03
London Victoria19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:062London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:262London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:5417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West17:2617:27
Ramsgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:412London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:532London Charing CrossFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West17:5317:54
Faversham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Faversham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..