hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5610:56
Coatdyke10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02
Shettleston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Milngavie10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0511:05
Airdrie11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1011:10
Blairhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19
Coatdyke11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2111:21
Blairhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5610:56
Edinburgh11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Milngavie10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0511:05
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1011:10
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19
Airdrie11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2111:21
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us