desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
ScotRail05:36AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:56AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5505:56
Shettleston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:04HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garscadden
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Bathgate06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
ScotRail05:36AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-10-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:55AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5505:56
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:04HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04
Bathgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Bathgate06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..