desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail18:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1018:10
Blairhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21
Coatdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2918:29
Coatdyke18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Shettleston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36
Airdrie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail18:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1018:10
Helensburgh Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2918:29
Edinburgh19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Milngavie19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..