desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail06:04HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21AirdriePartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail06:04HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21AirdriePartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-04-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Partick06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..