desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail06:45DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4506:45
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-01-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56
Coatdyke06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03
Airdrie07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10
Blairhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail06:45DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4506:45
Airdrie06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..