desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail18:31EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Shettleston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3518:35
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4018:40
Blairhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49
Coatdyke18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5618:56
Coatdyke18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail18:31EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Milngavie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3518:35
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4018:40
Helensburgh Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5618:56
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..