hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail13:36MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4213:42
Blairhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:47BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4713:47
Coatdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58
Coatdyke14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail13:36MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4213:42
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:47BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4713:47
Airdrie13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us