desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Blairhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Shettleston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4007:40
Blairhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4007:40
Helensburgh Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us