desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0108:01
Blairhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06
Airdrie08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1508:15
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21
Blairhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2808:28
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0108:01
Milngavie08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1508:15
Airdrie08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2808:28
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..