desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail11:36MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Milngavie10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36
Airdrie11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40
Blairhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49
Coatdyke11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5111:51
Blairhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5611:56
Coatdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail11:36MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Milngavie10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:1611:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49
Airdrie11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5111:51
Balloch12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5611:56
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01
Milngavie12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..