desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail08:45BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4508:45
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5208:52
Blairhill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01
Coatdyke09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1109:11
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1709:17
Coatdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail08:45BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4508:45
Airdrie08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5208:52
Balloch10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01
Edinburgh09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1109:11
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1709:17
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..