desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5014:50
Coatdyke14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5914:59
Coatdyke15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09
Blairhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Coatdyke15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Blairhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bowling (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Garscadden14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garscadden
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2515:25
Airdrie15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5014:50
Airdrie14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5914:59
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3314:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Airdrie15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Garscadden14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garscadden
Hyndland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2515:25
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..