Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Cooksbridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:33London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Cooksbridge18:3318:33
Lewes18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Glynde18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge18:5118:51
Wivelsfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:0719:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge19:1619:17
Lewes19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Glynde19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Bridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Cooksbridge19:3319:33
Lewes19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Glynde19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:52EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge19:5219:52
Wivelsfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:0720:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Haywards Heath20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Cooksbridge20:2020:20
Lewes20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:33London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge18:3318:33
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge18:5118:51
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:16London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge19:1619:17
Eastbourne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Bridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge19:3319:33
Eastbourne20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:52EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge19:5219:52
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Haywards Heath20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge20:2020:20
Eastbourne20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..