desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Southern18:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge18:0218:03
Wivelsfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge18:2118:21
Lewes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2020-11-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2020-11-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-11-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-11-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Bridge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Cooksbridge19:0319:03
Lewes19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Glynde19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge19:0219:03
Wivelsfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge19:2119:21
Lewes19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Southern18:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge18:0218:03
London Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge18:2118:21
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-11-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge19:0219:03
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Bridge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge19:0319:03
Eastbourne19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-11-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge19:2119:21
Eastbourne19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..