desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southern20:20London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge20:2020:20
Lewes20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:20London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge21:2021:20
Lewes21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:20London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge22:2022:20
Lewes22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:20London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge23:2023:20
Lewes23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:50London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Collington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Bexhill (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern06:06EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge06:0606:06
Plumpton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Balcombe (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Balcombe
Gatwick Airport06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southern20:20London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0120:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge20:2020:20
Eastbourne20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:20London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0121:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge21:2021:20
Eastbourne21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:20London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0122:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge22:2022:20
Eastbourne22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:20London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4722:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0123:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge23:2023:20
Eastbourne23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:50London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern06:06EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooksbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge06:0606:06
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..