desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Southern06:50London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Bridge05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Cooksbridge06:5006:50
Lewes06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Glynde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:2107:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Collington (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Bexhill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge07:0207:03
Wivelsfield07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:4807:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge08:0208:03
Wivelsfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:4808:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:22London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Bridge07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Cooksbridge08:2208:22
Lewes08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2022-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2022-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:03EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge09:0209:03
Wivelsfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Southern06:50London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Bridge05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:5006:50
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge07:0207:03
London Bridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:02EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge08:0208:03
London Bridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:22London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Bridge07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge08:2208:22
Eastbourne08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge09:0209:03
London Bridge10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..