desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern12:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge12:0212:03
Wivelsfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge12:2112:21
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge13:0213:03
Wivelsfield13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge13:2113:21
Lewes13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge14:0214:03
Wivelsfield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:23London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge14:2314:23
Lewes14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern12:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge12:0212:03
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge12:2112:21
Eastbourne12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge13:0213:03
London Victoria14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge13:2113:21
Eastbourne13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge14:0214:03
London Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:23London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge14:2314:23
Eastbourne14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..