desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southern19:18London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge19:1719:18
Lewes19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Glynde19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge20:0220:03
Wivelsfield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge20:2120:21
Lewes20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge21:0221:03
Wivelsfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge21:2121:21
Lewes21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge22:0222:03
Wivelsfield22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southern19:17London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge19:1719:18
Eastbourne19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge20:0220:03
London Victoria21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge20:2120:21
Eastbourne20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge21:0221:03
London Victoria22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge21:2121:21
Eastbourne21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge22:0222:03
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..