desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Southern07:46London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge07:4607:46
Lewes07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Collington (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Bexhill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Ore09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge08:2408:24
Plumpton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge08:4608:46
Lewes08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Eastbourne09:1509:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Collington (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Collington
Bexhill09:4909:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Bexhill (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Ore10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Southern07:46London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge07:4607:46
Ore09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge08:2408:24
London Victoria09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge08:4608:46
Ore10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..