desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern10:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge10:2110:21
Lewes10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge11:2111:21
Lewes11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge12:2112:21
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Glynde12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Glynde
Polegate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Ore
Cooksbridge12:3212:32
Plumpton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge14:0214:03
Wivelsfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge14:5114:51
Lewes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Eastbourne15:1715:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Collington (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Bexhill (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Ore15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern10:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge10:2110:21
Eastbourne10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge11:2111:21
Eastbourne11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge12:2112:21
Eastbourne12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:0012:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge12:3212:32
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge14:0214:03
London Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge14:5114:51
Ore15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..