desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern06:06EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge06:0606:06
Plumpton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Balcombe (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Balcombe
Gatwick Airport06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hastings
Cooksbridge06:2206:22
Wivelsfield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge06:4806:48
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Collington (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge07:0707:07
Plumpton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21SeafordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Seaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Seaford
Cooksbridge07:2107:21
Wivelsfield07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Horley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Horley
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge07:4907:49
Lewes07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Collington (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern06:06EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge06:0606:06
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2206:22
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge07:0707:07
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21SeafordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Seaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes07:0707:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge07:2107:21
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge07:4907:49
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Ore (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..