desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:08
Redruth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading03:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway23:20Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Camborne23:1923:20
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:14PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne00:1300:14
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:41PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:4005:41
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:00PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:20PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:06London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:19Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:13PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:32London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:32
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:40PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:4005:41
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:59PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..