desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:50PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne15:4915:50
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne16:1016:11
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:19Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Camborne16:1816:19
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne16:3416:35
Redruth16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:57London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne16:5516:57
Hayle17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:11PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Worle (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Worle
Yatton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:49PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:18Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:34PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:55London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1915:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:5516:57
Penzance17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:11PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11
Cardiff Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..