desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway18:36PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne18:3618:36
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:58London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne18:5618:58
Hayle19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne19:1019:11
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:20Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Camborne19:1919:20
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:36PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:52London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne19:5019:52
St Erth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway18:36PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:5618:58
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:19Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2817:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:35PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:5019:52
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..