desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:49PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne08:4808:49
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:11PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne09:1009:11
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:20Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Camborne09:1909:20
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:33PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne09:3209:33
Redruth09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:51Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Camborne09:5009:51
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne10:1110:11
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:10PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:19Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:32PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3209:33
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:50Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne10:1110:11
Plymouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..