desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway07:01PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:18PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne07:1707:18
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:30PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:13PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne08:1308:13
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:14PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:1308:14
Redruth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway07:32London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:32
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:00PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:17PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:13PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:13PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1308:14
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..