desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:52PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne17:5217:52
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne18:0818:10
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Pewsey22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Pewsey (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Pewsey
Newbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newbury (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newbury
Reading22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:48London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne18:4618:48
St Erth18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:22PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne19:2119:22
Redruth19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:5921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:56PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne19:5519:56
Hayle20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:48London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne20:4620:48
St Erth20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:52PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne18:0818:10
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:46London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2119:22
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:5519:56
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:46London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:4620:48
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..