desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:54Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Camborne10:5310:54
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:11PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:19London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne11:1811:19
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne11:3611:36
Redruth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:52PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne11:5111:52
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne12:1112:11
Redruth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:53Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:11PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1811:19
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3611:36
Plymouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:51PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:5111:52
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1112:11
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..