desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway14:21PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:48London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne14:4614:48
Hayle14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne15:4415:45
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:33PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne16:3316:33
Redruth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:46London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne16:4416:46
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:06PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne17:0617:06
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway14:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:46London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4614:48
Penzance15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:44PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:33PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:3316:33
Plymouth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:06PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06
Exeter St Davids19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..