desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway08:27London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne08:2608:27
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:53PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:5206:53
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:0707:08
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:50PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:4907:50
Redruth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:06PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:0408:06
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne08:4708:48
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway08:26London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:1704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:52PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:49PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:4907:50
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..