desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway07:26London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:51PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:54ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
Camborne06:5306:54
Hayle07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:0108:02
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:46PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1610:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:30PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne11:2911:30
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway07:24London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:50PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:53ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne06:5306:54
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:01PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:45PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:29PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..