desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway13:18PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne13:1813:18
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:19Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Camborne14:1814:19
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:20PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne14:1914:20
Redruth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne15:1115:11
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne15:4415:45
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:21PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne16:1916:21
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway13:18PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:18Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:20
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:44PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..