desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne08:4708:48
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:21PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne09:1909:21
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:53Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Camborne09:5309:53
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:56PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne09:5509:56
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stafford (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stockport (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:20PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne10:1910:20
Redruth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:59Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Camborne10:5810:59
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:53Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:55PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:20
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:58Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..