desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway07:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:45PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:4406:45
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4612:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Doncaster (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to York
Darlington15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Durham
Newcastle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:0607:08
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:05PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4309:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway07:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:44PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4406:45
Newcastle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:06PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..