desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway19:38PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne19:3819:38
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:20London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne20:1820:20
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:35Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne20:4120:42
Redruth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne21:0621:08
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:25AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Aberdeen
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway19:38PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:34Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:41PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:06London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:24AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..