desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway17:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne17:4417:45
Hayle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:07PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne18:0518:07
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chippenham (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne19:0619:08
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:30PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne19:3019:30
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:38PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne19:3819:38
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:20London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne20:1820:20
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway17:44PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4417:45
Penzance18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:05PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:06London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:30PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:38PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..