desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:27Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Camborne12:2612:27
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne12:5112:53
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:18PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne13:1813:18
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:19Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Camborne14:1814:19
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:21PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:47London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne14:4514:47
Hayle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:26Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:18PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:18Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:45London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0413:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4514:47
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..