desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry22:20Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2018-10-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:31PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Great Western Railway00:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne00:2000:20
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2018-10-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2018-10-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-10-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2018-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2018-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2018-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:58PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Pewsey (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry22:19Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:30PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Great Western Railway00:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-10-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2018-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..