Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Camborne Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
CrossCountry20:35Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne20:4120:42
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne21:0621:08
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2018-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:25AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Aberdeen
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2018-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:20Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2018-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2018-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:31PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
CrossCountry20:34Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:41PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:06London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:24AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:19Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:30PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2018-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..