desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:26London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:0108:02
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:24PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:2208:24
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:55Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Camborne09:5509:55
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:01PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne10:0010:01
Redruth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0611:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:4011:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2615:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stafford (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stockport (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:24London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:01PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:22PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:55Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:00PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:0010:01
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..