desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:26London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:0206:02
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:54ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
Camborne06:5306:54
Hayle07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:1007:12
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:0108:02
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:24London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:53ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne06:5306:54
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:01PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..