desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
CrossCountry22:31PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:21London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne00:1900:21
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:26London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38
Redruth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:0206:02
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:51PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Patchway10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Patchway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newport (South Wales)
Gloucester11:5412:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Gloucester (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:4213:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:2414:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:4514:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Sheffield
Doncaster15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Doncaster (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Doncaster
York15:4015:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to York
Darlington16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Darlington
Durham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Durham
Newcastle16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
CrossCountry22:30PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:19London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:24London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:50PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51
Newcastle16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..