desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway00:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne00:2000:20
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:58PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Pewsey (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:0607:08
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway00:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:06PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..