desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne21:0621:08
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:0622:08
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:31PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne00:2000:20
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:06London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:06PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:30PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..