desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway12:02PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne12:0212:02
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:27Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Camborne12:2612:27
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne12:5112:53
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:18PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne13:1813:18
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:21PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:21PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne16:1916:21
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway12:02PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:26Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:18PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..