desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:05PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne08:4708:48
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:56PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne09:5509:56
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stafford (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stockport (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:55PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..