desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:31DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang07:3107:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang07:3107:31
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang07:3607:36
Rutherglen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang07:5107:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang07:5707:57
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:5907:59
Uddingston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:31DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3107:31
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang07:3107:31
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:5907:59
Lanark08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..