desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:47HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Cambuslang06:4706:47
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang06:5606:56
Rutherglen07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang06:5906:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:0207:02
Uddingston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang07:0607:06
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:47HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5606:56
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:0207:02
Lanark07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..