desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail23:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang23:5123:51
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-10-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:58Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:5823:58
Uddingston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2018-10-17 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2018-10-17 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-10-17 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail06:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang06:0606:06
Rutherglen06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang06:2306:23
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carfin (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cleland (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shotts (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to West Calder (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Livingston South (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Curriehill (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Slateford (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carstairs
Cambuslang06:3006:30
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail23:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3223:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4523:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5123:51
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-10-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:58Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:5823:58
Motherwell00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-10-17 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail02:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..