desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
ScotRail10:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang10:2110:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang10:2610:26
Rutherglen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2810:28
Uddingston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang10:3210:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Mon 2019-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang10:3410:34
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang10:3810:38
Rutherglen10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
ScotRail10:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21
Cumbernauld11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2810:28
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3210:32
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Mon 2019-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3410:34
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3810:38
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..