desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:2813:28
Uddingston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang13:3113:31
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang13:3213:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang13:3713:37
Rutherglen13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang13:5113:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang13:5613:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:2813:28
Lanark14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang13:3113:31
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:3713:37
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..