desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:39DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Rutherglen08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumry
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang08:5608:56
Rutherglen09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1109:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:5808:58
Uddingston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:01DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:02LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang09:0209:02
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:39DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Dalmuir09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5608:56
Dalmuir09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:5808:58
Lanark09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:01DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:0109:01
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:02LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang09:0209:02
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..