desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cranbrook (Devon) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cranbrook (Devon) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains11:00SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Salisbury09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Salisbury
Cranbrook (Devon)11:0011:00
Pinhoe11:0411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:10Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Cranbrook (Devon)11:1011:10
Whimple11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Whimple
Feniton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Feniton
Honiton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Honiton
Axminster11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Axminster
Crewkerne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:0112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:00SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Salisbury11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Salisbury
Cranbrook (Devon)13:0013:00
Pinhoe13:0413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:10Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Cranbrook (Devon)13:1013:10
Whimple13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Whimple
Feniton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Feniton
Honiton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Honiton
Axminster13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Axminster
Crewkerne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:0114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains11:00SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Salisbury09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:5510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Axminster
Honiton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Honiton
Feniton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Feniton
Whimple10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:0011:00
Exeter St Davids11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:10Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:1011:10
Salisbury13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:00SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Salisbury11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:5512:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Axminster
Honiton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Honiton
Feniton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Feniton
Whimple12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:0013:00
Exeter St Davids13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:10Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-07-10 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:1013:10
Salisbury15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..