desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Greater Anglia11:095CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge11:09
Cambridge North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Ely11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2019-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Brandon11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2019-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brandon
Thetford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thetford
Attleborough12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Attleborough
Wymondham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2019-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Mon 2019-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:118Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Cambridge11:0811:11
Audley End11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:147ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Ely10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge11:0511:14
London Kings Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:218Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge North11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:2011:21
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Roydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Roydon
Broxbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:224London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:2111:22
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-05-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:241CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge11:24
Royston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
CrossCountry11:088Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1508:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester09:1109:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Oakham
Stamford10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Peterborough
March10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from March
Ely10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge11:0811:11
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:092London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:111BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:0710:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge11:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:208Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:2011:21
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:214London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge11:2111:22
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-05-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:321London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:3211:37
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..