desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia20:208CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge20:20
Cambridge North20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Ely20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Brandon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brandon
Thetford21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thetford
Attleborough21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Attleborough
Wymondham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Wymondham
Norwich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:337CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge20:33
Cambridge North20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:38CambridgeRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge20:38
Royston21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernKings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:475CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge20:47
Newmarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Kennett21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaNorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:50CambridgeRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge20:50
Foxton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Northern20:20RoystonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Royston19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge20:20
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:28RoystonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Royston19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge20:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernCambridgeKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:387Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:425IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Cambridge20:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:478NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:45RoystonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Royston20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge20:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...