desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Thameslink23:353CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge23:35
Foxton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Knebworth00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:381London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge23:3323:38
Cambridge North23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:524London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge23:5123:52
Cambridge North23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:548CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge23:54
Royston00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Great Northern00:081London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge00:0400:08
Cambridge North00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-08-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-08-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2018-08-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2018-08-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Thu 2018-08-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry04:441CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge04:44
Audley End04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Thu 2018-08-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport05:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
CrossCountry23:268Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Stansted Airport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge23:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:331London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38
Kings Lynn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:377Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge23:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:418BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Royston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:514London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge23:5123:52
Cambridge North23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:541London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..