hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
CrossCountry04:441CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge04:44
Audley End04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2018-02-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport05:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:484CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge04:48
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Mill (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Roydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:144CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:155CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge05:15
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:171CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge05:17
Audley End05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:202CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge05:20
Whittlesford Parkway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Northern05:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge05:4405:45
London Kings Cross06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:514Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5105:55
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:101Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge06:1006:18
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:335IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Dullingham
Cambridge06:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:351Cambridge NorthCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:383Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us