desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Northern14:447Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge14:3714:44
London Kings Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:475CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge14:47
Newmarket15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Kennett15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:484NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge14:4414:48
Whittlesford Parkway14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2020-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:531London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge14:5114:53
Cambridge North14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:548CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge14:54
Royston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:005CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge15:00
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to South Wigston
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Narborough (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hinckley (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Northern14:377Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:3714:44
London Kings Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:408BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Royston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge14:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:415IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Cambridge14:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:444NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48
Stansted Airport15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:511London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:53
Cambridge North14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:543London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge14:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..