desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Northern14:148ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Ely13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge14:1214:14
London Kings Cross15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:204Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge14:1914:20
Cambridge North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Ely14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Brandon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brandon
Thetford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thetford
Attleborough15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Attleborough
Wymondham15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Wymondham
Norwich15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:208Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge North14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:1914:20
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Mill (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:247CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge14:24
Royston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:273CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge14:27
Foxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:351London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:35
Cambridge North14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Greater Anglia14:194Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:1914:20
Norwich15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:198Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:1914:20
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:301London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:35
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:378Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:3714:44
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:407BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Royston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge14:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:405IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Cambridge14:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..