desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Great Northern11:351London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:3111:35
Cambridge North11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:448Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge11:3611:44
London Kings Cross12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:476CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge11:47
Dullingham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Dullingham
Newmarket12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:524London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge11:5111:52
Cambridge North11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:547CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge11:54
Royston12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:578Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:5011:57
Foxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Knebworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Great Northern11:368Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:3611:44
London Kings Cross12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:407London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Royston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge11:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:416IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Dullingham
Cambridge11:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:432Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:508Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:5011:57
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:514London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:5111:52
Cambridge North11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..