desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Northern17:051London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge17:0417:05
Cambridge North17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:087ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Ely16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge17:0217:08
Royston17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:118Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cambridge17:0917:11
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:208Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:1917:20
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Mill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Roydon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Roydon
Broxbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:224London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge17:2117:22
Cambridge North17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Ely17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:241CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge17:24
Royston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Northern17:041London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge17:0417:05
Ely17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:098Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Oakham
Stamford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough16:0716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Peterborough
March16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from March
Ely16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge17:0917:11
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:111BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge17:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:198Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:1917:20
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:214London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge17:2117:22
Ely17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:252London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..