desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Thameslink13:273CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge13:27
Foxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Knebworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:351London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge13:3013:35
Cambridge North13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:448Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge13:3713:44
London Kings Cross14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-03-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:475CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge13:47
Dullingham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Dullingham
Newmarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:508NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge13:4913:50
Whittlesford Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2021-03-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:531London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge13:5113:53
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:547CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge13:54
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Great Northern13:301London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge13:3013:35
Kings Lynn14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:378Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:3713:44
London Kings Cross14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-03-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:407BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Royston13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge13:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:415IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Dullingham
Cambridge13:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:498NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:4913:50
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:511London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge13:5113:53
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..