desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern21:331Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East21:3321:33
Selling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sole Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sole Street
Meopham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Farningham Road22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Farningham Road
Swanley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to St Mary Cray (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:432London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East21:4221:43
Bekesbourne21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:391Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East22:3322:39
Selling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sole Street (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to St Mary Cray (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East22:3922:40
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:391Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East23:3823:39
Selling23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:482London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East23:4723:48
Bekesbourne23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern21:331Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East21:3321:33
London Victoria23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:422London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East21:4221:43
Dover Priory22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:232London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:331Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East22:3322:39
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:232London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..