desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern10:022Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Canterbury East10:02
Faversham10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Sole Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sole Street (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sole Street
Meopham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:092FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Faversham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East10:0810:09
Bekesbourne10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:321Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East10:3110:32
Selling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham10:4610:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:022Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Canterbury East11:02
Faversham11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Sole Street11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sole Street (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sole Street
Meopham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Farningham Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:092FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Faversham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East11:0811:09
Bekesbourne11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:321Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East11:3111:32
Selling11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham11:4611:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern09:532London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East09:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:082FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Faversham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East10:0810:09
Dover Priory10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:311Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:3110:32
London Victoria12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:532London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East10:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:082FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Faversham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East11:0811:09
Dover Priory11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:311Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:3111:32
London Victoria13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..