desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southeastern16:432London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East16:4316:43
Bekesbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:441Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East16:4316:44
Selling16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:162London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East17:1517:16
Bekesbourne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:231Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East17:2117:23
Selling17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:441Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East17:4317:44
Selling17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:462London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East17:4617:46
Bekesbourne17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southeastern16:432London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:4316:43
Dover Priory17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:431Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East16:4316:44
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:152London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:1517:16
Dover Priory17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:211Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Bekesbourne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:2117:23
London Victoria18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:431Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East17:4317:44
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:462London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:4617:46
Dover Priory18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..