desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southeastern10:222London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East10:2110:22
Dover Priory10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East10:3910:40
Bekesbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East10:4610:47
Selling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:091Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East11:0811:09
Faversham11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Sole Street12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sole Street (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sole Street
Farningham Road12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:222London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East11:2111:22
Dover Priory11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East11:3911:40
Bekesbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southeastern10:212London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Sole Street09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East10:2110:22
Dover Priory10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East10:3910:40
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:4610:47
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:081Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East11:0811:09
London Victoria13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:212London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Sole Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East11:2111:22
Dover Priory11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East11:3911:40
Dover Priory12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..