desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern12:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East12:3912:40
Bekesbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East12:4612:47
Selling12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:091Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East13:0813:09
Faversham13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Sole Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sole Street (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sole Street
Meopham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Farningham Road14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Farningham Road
Swanley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to St Mary Cray (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:222London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East13:2113:22
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East13:3913:40
Bekesbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East13:4613:47
Selling13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern12:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East12:3912:40
Dover Priory13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:4612:47
London Victoria14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:081Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East13:0813:09
London Victoria15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:212London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East13:2113:22
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East13:3913:40
Dover Priory14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East13:4613:47
London Victoria15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..