hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern15:382London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East15:3715:38
Bekesbourne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:481Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East15:4715:48
Selling15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:122FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Faversham15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East16:1116:12
Bekesbourne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:151Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East16:1416:15
Selling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:412London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East16:4016:41
Bekesbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:481Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East16:4716:48
Selling16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern15:372London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East15:3715:38
Dover Priory16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:4715:48
London Victoria17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:112FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Faversham15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:1116:12
Dover Priory16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:141Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East16:1416:15
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:4016:41
Dover Priory17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:4716:48
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us