desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern18:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East18:3918:40
Bekesbourne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East18:4618:47
Selling18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:091Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East19:0819:09
Faversham19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Sole Street20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sole Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sole Street
Meopham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Farningham Road20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Farningham Road
Swanley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to St Mary Cray (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Denmark Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:222London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East19:2119:22
Dover Priory19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East19:3919:40
Bekesbourne19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East19:4619:47
Selling19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern18:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East18:3918:40
Dover Priory19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:4618:47
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:081Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East19:0819:09
London Victoria21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:212London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East19:2119:22
Dover Priory19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East19:3919:40
Dover Priory20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East19:4619:47
London Victoria21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..