desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Southeastern17:49Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Canterbury East17:49
Bekesbourne17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern18:16Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East18:1618:16
Faversham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern18:44SittingbourneDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Sittingbourne18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Canterbury East18:4418:44
Dover Priory19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern18:49Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Canterbury East18:49
Bekesbourne18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:16Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East19:1619:16
Faversham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:44SittingbourneDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Sittingbourne19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Canterbury East19:4419:44
Dover Priory20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:49Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Canterbury East19:49
Bekesbourne19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2022-10-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2022-10-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2022-10-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sun 2022-10-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2022-10-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-10-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Southeastern18:11Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern18:16Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East18:1618:16
Sittingbourne19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern18:44SittingbourneDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Sittingbourne18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East18:4418:44
Dover Priory19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:11Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East19:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:16Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East19:1619:16
Sittingbourne20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:44SittingbourneDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Sittingbourne19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East19:4419:44
Dover Priory20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern20:11Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-10-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East20:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..