hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern23:331Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East23:3223:33
Selling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:482London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East23:4723:48
Bekesbourne23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southeastern04:591Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East04:5804:59
Selling05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham05:1305:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:291Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East05:2805:29
Selling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:382FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Faversham05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East05:3705:38
Bekesbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:151Dover PrioryLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East06:1306:15
Selling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham06:2906:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Castle07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern23:192London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East23:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:321Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:3223:33
Faversham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:472London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-02-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East23:4723:48
Dover Priory00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southeastern04:581Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East04:5804:59
London Victoria06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:281Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:2805:29
Faversham05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:372FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Faversham05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3705:38
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us