desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern08:332London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East08:3108:33
Bekesbourne08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:441Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East08:4308:44
Selling08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:091Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East09:0809:09
Faversham09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Sole Street10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sole Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sole Street
Meopham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Farningham Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Farningham Road
Swanley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to St Mary Cray (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Denmark Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:222London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East09:2109:22
Shepherds Well09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East09:3909:40
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East09:4609:47
Selling09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern08:312London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East08:3108:33
Dover Priory09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:431Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:4308:44
Faversham08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:081Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East09:0809:09
London Victoria11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:212London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East09:2109:22
Dover Priory09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East09:3909:40
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4609:47
London Victoria11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..