hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54
Greenfaulds14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54
Greenfaulds15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:4015:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54
Greenfaulds16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us