desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:4015:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30
Whifflet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us