desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52
Greenfaulds06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central06:5206:52
Greenfaulds07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:521MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22
Whifflet08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:3408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central06:5206:52
Cumbernauld07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:521MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..