desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:481DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48
Greenfaulds17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24
Whifflet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:461DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central18:4618:46
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:511DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26
Dalmuir18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:481DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48
Cumbernauld17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:461DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4618:46
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:501DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5118:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...