hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail09:312CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31
Whifflet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Greenfaulds10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:4010:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail09:312CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31
Dalmuir10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Cumbernauld10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us