desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail19:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54
Greenfaulds20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central20:3020:30
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:4020:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central20:5420:54
Greenfaulds21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central21:5521:55
Greenfaulds22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail19:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:3020:30
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:5420:54
Cumbernauld21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5521:55
Cumbernauld22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..