desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail22:312CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-08-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-08-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
ScotRail05:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52
Greenfaulds06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2020-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central06:5206:52
Greenfaulds07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2020-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:3907:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail22:312CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31
Garscadden23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-08-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
ScotRail05:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central06:5206:52
Cumbernauld07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-08-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..