desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:4010:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54
Greenfaulds13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-06-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..