desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..