desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail17:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central17:5517:55
Greenfaulds18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central18:2718:29
Whifflet18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:4018:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54
Greenfaulds19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54
Greenfaulds20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-10-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-10-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail17:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:5517:55
Cumbernauld18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2718:29
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30
Dalmuir20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-10-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..