desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail20:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central20:5520:55
Greenfaulds21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:561MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:312CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail05:35MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-08-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central05:3405:35
Greenfaulds05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-08-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-08-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail20:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:5520:55
Cumbernauld21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:561MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:312CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31
Garscadden23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail05:34MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-08-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-08-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:3405:35
Cumbernauld06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-08-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..