desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:481DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26
Whifflet15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:3715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:501DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:511DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central16:5116:51
Greenfaulds16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:471DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:501DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:511DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5116:51
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..