desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail21:561MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:312CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bearsden (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Milngavie (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Greenfaulds23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail05:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52
Greenfaulds06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-01-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:501MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central06:5006:50
Greenfaulds06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail21:561MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:312CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31
Milngavie23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Milngavie (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:541MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Cumbernauld23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail05:521MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52
Cumbernauld06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:501MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central06:5006:50
Cumbernauld07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..