desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:252CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central08:2408:25
Whifflet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:3808:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:521DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:451DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45
Greenfaulds10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:242CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2408:25
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:521DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:451DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..