desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail13:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne13:5213:52
Bellgrove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne14:0314:03
Bellgrove14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bowling (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne14:0514:05
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne14:1514:15
Shettleston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne14:2214:22
Bellgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne14:3314:33
Bellgrove14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bowling (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail13:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:5213:52
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0314:03
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05
Airdrie14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:1514:15
Edinburgh15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:2214:22
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:3314:33
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..