desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail00:31Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne00:3100:31
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne05:5305:53
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Carntyne05:5305:53
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne06:1406:14
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Carntyne06:2406:24
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail00:31Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..