desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail17:46EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne17:4617:46
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne17:5517:55
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne18:0418:04
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne18:0718:07
Shettleston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne18:1418:14
Bellgrove18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne18:2518:25
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail17:46EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4617:46
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0418:04
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0718:07
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:1418:14
Milngavie18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..