desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne18:3418:34
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne18:3518:35
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne18:4518:45
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne18:5418:54
Shettleston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne19:0119:01
Shettleston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne19:0419:04
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:3418:34
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:4518:45
Milngavie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54
Edinburgh20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0119:01
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..