desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail08:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne08:5408:54
Shettleston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne09:0309:03
Shettleston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04AirdrieDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne09:0409:04
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne09:1309:13
Bellgrove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne09:2609:26
Shettleston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:5710:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne09:3209:32
Shettleston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail08:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0309:03
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04AirdrieDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0409:04
Dalmuir09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:1309:13
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2609:26
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3209:32
Airdrie09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..