desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
ScotRail17:55MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne17:5517:55
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne18:0318:03
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne18:0618:06
Shettleston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne18:1318:13
Bellgrove18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne18:1618:16
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne18:2518:25
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
ScotRail17:55MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0318:03
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0618:06
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:1318:13
Milngavie18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25
Bathgate19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..