desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne18:1418:14
Bellgrove18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne18:2418:24
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne18:3418:34
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne18:3518:35
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne18:4518:45
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne18:5418:54
Shettleston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:1418:14
Milngavie18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:3418:34
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:4518:45
Milngavie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54
Edinburgh20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..