desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail09:25MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne09:2509:25
Shettleston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne09:3409:34
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne09:3609:36
Shettleston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne09:4609:46
Bellgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne09:5409:54
Shettleston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne10:0410:04
Bellgrove10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail09:25MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2509:25
Edinburgh10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34
Balloch10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:4609:46
Milngavie10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5409:54
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:0410:04
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..