desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail20:48AirdrieHyndlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne20:4820:48
Bellgrove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:31Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne23:3123:31
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail20:48AirdrieHyndlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:4820:48
Hyndland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01
Airdrie21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4020:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:31Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-01 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2020-04-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..