desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail12:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne12:1612:16
Bellgrove12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne12:2312:23
Shettleston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:47EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne12:4712:47
Bellgrove12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne12:5312:53
Shettleston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne13:1613:16
Bellgrove13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne13:2213:22
Shettleston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail12:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:1612:16
Helensburgh Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2312:23
Edinburgh13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:47EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:4712:47
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5312:53
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:1613:16
Helensburgh Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2213:22
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...