desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail20:02BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne20:0220:02
Shettleston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne20:0420:04
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne20:3120:31
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne20:3520:35
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail20:02BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0220:02
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04
Balloch21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31
Edinburgh21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4020:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..