desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne13:5413:54
Shettleston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne14:0414:04
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne14:0514:05
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne14:1514:15
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne14:2414:24
Shettleston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne14:3414:34
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2414:24
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:3414:34
Balloch15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us