desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail09:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne09:4709:47
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne09:5209:52
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne10:0310:03
Bellgrove10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bowling (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne10:0510:05
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne10:1610:16
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne10:2210:22
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail09:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:0310:03
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1610:16
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..