desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne21:0621:06
Bellgrove21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1421:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne21:3121:31
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne21:3421:34
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne22:0122:01
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne22:0422:04
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4120:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0621:06
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1021:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:3421:34
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2621:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01
Edinburgh23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:0422:04
Helensburgh Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..