hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:01Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne23:0123:01
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne23:0423:04
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:31Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne23:3123:31
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne23:4323:44
Bellgrove23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne23:5723:57
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garscadden (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:02Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne00:0200:02
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:01Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0423:04
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:31Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:43EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4323:44
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garscadden (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:02Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2018-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us