desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
ScotRail23:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne23:4123:42
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne23:5723:57
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garscadden (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
ScotRail00:02Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne00:0200:02
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:31Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne00:3100:31
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne08:1608:16
Bellgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Carntyne08:1908:19
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
ScotRail23:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1423:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garscadden (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
ScotRail00:02Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02
Bathgate00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:31Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail01:16EdinburghGlasgow Qs LlCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1608:16
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..