desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caterham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 6GR
Advertisement

Caterham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southern05:502CaterhamPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham departures
Caterham05:50
Whyteleafe South05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Kenley
Purley06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Purley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:502CaterhamPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham departures
Caterham06:50
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Kenley
Purley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Purley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:502CaterhamPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham departures
Caterham07:50
Whyteleafe South07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Kenley
Purley08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Purley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:001CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham departures
Caterham09:00
Whyteleafe South09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Kenley
Purley09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Purley
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to East Croydon
Selhurst09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Selhurst (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norbury (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Norbury
Streatham Common09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Streatham Common (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Streatham Common
Streatham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Streatham (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southern06:282London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:312PurleyCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:312PurleyCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
Purley07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:312PurleyCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
Purley08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:451London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
London Victoria08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:061London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
London Bridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Penge West
Anerley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2021-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..