desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern21:141BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)21:1421:14
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:172SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Southport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Castleton (Manchester)21:1721:17
Rochdale21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)22:0722:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:182SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Castleton (Manchester)22:1822:18
Rochdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:071BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)23:0723:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2022-06-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:172SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Castleton (Manchester)23:1723:17
Rochdale23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-06-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern21:141BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1421:14
Southport22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:172SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:1721:17
Blackburn22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:0722:07
Manchester Victoria22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:182SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)22:1822:18
Blackburn23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:071BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:0723:07
Manchester Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:172SouthportRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:0922:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)23:1723:17
Rochdale23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-06-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..