desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Northern05:56RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:02Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walsden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Halifax (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Castleton (Manchester)07:5307:53
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2020-11-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:59ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2020-11-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Northern05:56RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:02Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:5307:53
Manchester Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:59ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2020-11-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..