desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:2009:20
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:2110:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2111:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:2009:20
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:2110:21
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2111:21
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..