desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern07:21BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern07:21BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..