desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:5510:55
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)10:5910:59
Rochdale11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2411:24
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)11:2611:26
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:5511:55
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)11:5711:57
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:5510:55
Blackburn12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:5910:59
Rochdale11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2411:24
Clitheroe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:2611:26
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:5511:55
Blackburn13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5711:57
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...