desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern21:45RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:00Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern21:45RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:00Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..