desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Castleton (Manchester)07:0007:00
Rochdale07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)07:2707:27
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:4507:45
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:0208:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:0007:00
Leeds08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2707:27
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:4507:45
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..