desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:4514:45
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria15:0315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)15:0315:03
Rochdale15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:1915:19
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)15:2515:25
Rochdale15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:4515:45
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria16:0316:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58
Rochdale16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:4514:45
Blackburn16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0315:03
Rochdale15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:1915:19
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:2515:25
Rochdale15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:4515:45
Clitheroe17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58
Rochdale16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..