desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)07:2507:25
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:4507:45
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00
Rochdale08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2507:25
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:4507:45
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00
Rochdale08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..