desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:56RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:02Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walsden (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Halifax (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Cross Gates07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Cross Gates
Garforth07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Garforth (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Garforth
East Garforth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to East Garforth (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Micklefield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Church Fenton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ulleskelf (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ulleskelf
York08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to York (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:4506:45
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:56RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:02Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02
York08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to York (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:4506:45
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..