hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:43Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Castleton (Manchester)12:4312:43
Rochdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Batley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Morley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Castleton (Manchester)12:4512:45
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Castleton (Manchester)13:1113:11
Rochdale13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Accrington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)13:1413:14
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kearsley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Kearsley
Farnworth13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Farnworth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moses Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moses Gate
Bolton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Castleton (Manchester)13:4313:43
Rochdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Batley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Morley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Castleton (Manchester)13:4513:45
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:43Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:4312:43
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:4512:45
Manchester Victoria13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:1113:11
Blackburn14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:1413:14
Wigan Wallgate14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:4313:43
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:4513:45
Manchester Victoria14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us