desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern19:59ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:1720:17
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3520:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)20:2520:25
Rochdale20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:4520:45
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1821:18
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern19:59ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:1720:17
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:2520:25
Rochdale20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:4520:45
Blackburn22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1821:18
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..