desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
First TransPennine Express10:073Liverpool Lime StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Carlisle10:0510:07
Lockerbie10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast10:084EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Edinburgh08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Edinburgh
Carlisle10:0610:08
Oxenholme Lake District10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lancaster
Preston11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton12:3212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:0513:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Birmingham International
Coventry13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Coventry (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:133Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Manchester Airport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carlisle10:1210:13
Lockerbie10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lockerbie
Haymarket11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:132CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle10:13
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:235CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle10:23
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Manors11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Manors
Cramlington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Cramlington
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:344Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern10:015ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:053Liverpool Lime StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Penrith North Lakes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle10:0510:07
Glasgow Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast10:064EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Edinburgh08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle10:0610:08
London Euston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:123Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Manchester Airport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Preston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle10:1210:13
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:172Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:306LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..