desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern06:192CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle06:19
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:224Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:325CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle06:32
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:474Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Glasgow Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle06:4506:47
Penrith North Lakes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Penrith North Lakes (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lancaster
Preston07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Crewe
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:503Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carlisle06:4606:50
Lockerbie07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lockerbie
Carstairs07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carstairs (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Carstairs
Motherwell07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:586CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle06:58
Wetheral07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
First TransPennine Express06:144Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:417DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Dumfries06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:454Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Motherwell
Carlisle06:4506:47
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:463Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3305:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle06:4606:50
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:125NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..